Results

Mediterranean Series 2016 Leaderboard

Leaderboard

PosCountryTeamSkipperE 1E 2E 3E 4E 5Tot Pts
1 SUI Section 16 Richard Davies 12 11 10 10 22 65
2 ITA Italia Sailing Team Riccardo Simoneschi 11 12 11 12 18 64
3 MON Team Neverland Guido Miani 10 10 - 8 20 48
4 SWE Cape Crow Vikings Hakan Svensson - 8 9 9 16 42
5 MON/ITA MALIZIA / FFC Casiraghi/Plazzi/Bissaro 8 9 12 11 - 40
6 GBR GAC Pindar Ian Williams - - - - 24 24
7 SWE Typhoon X Racing Mans Holmberg 9 - - - 14 23


Monte Carlo

PosCountryTeamSkipperDay 1Day 2Day 3Tot Pts
1 ITA Italia Sailing Team Riccardo Simoneschi 12 0 15 27
2 SUI Section 16 Richard Davies 13 0 15 28
3 MON Team Neverland Guido Miani 15 0 17 32
4 ITA FCC Team Jacopo Plazzi 22 0 13 35
5 SWE Vikings Hakan Svensson 28 0 31 59


Porto Venere

PosCountryTeamSkipperDay 1Day 2Day 3Tot Pts
1 SUI Section 16 Richard Davies 14 15 0 29
2 ITA Italia Sailing Team Riccardo Simoneschi 23 15 0 38
3 MON Team Neverland Guido Miani 15 25 0 40
4 SWE Typhoon X Racing Mans Holmberg 19 23 0 42
5 MON Team MALIZIA Pierre Casiraghi 34 27 0 61


Riva del Garda

PosCountryTeamSkipperDay 1Day 2Day 3Tot Pts
1 ITA FFC Team Jacopo Plazzi 13 4 19 36
2 ITA Italia Sailing Team Riccardo Simoneschi 20 5 16 41
3 SUI Section 16 Richard Davies 27 7 18 52
4 SWE Vikings Hakan Svensson 21 4 27 52


Genoa

PosCountryTeamSkipperDay 1Day 2Day 3Tot Pts
1 ITA Italia Sailing Team Riccardo Simoneschi 9 7 15 31
2 ITA FFC/Malizia Vittorio Bissaro 5 6 20 31
3 SUI Section 16 Richard Davies 6 5 22 33
4 SWE Vikings Hakan Svensson 16 13 23 52
4 MON Team Neverland Guido Miani 10 15 27 52


Ibiza

PosCountryTeamSkipperDay 1Day 2Day 3Tot Pts
1 GBR GAC Pindar Ian Williams 7 12 3 22
2 SUI Section 16 Richard Davies 9 19 5 33
3 MON Team Neverland Guido Miani 12 25 4 41
4 ITA Italia Sailing Team Riccardo Simoneschi 19 27 1 47
5 SWE Vikings Hakan Svensson 18 28 6 52
6 SWE Typhoon X Fredrik Alstierna 20 38 2 60


Scandinavian Series Leaderboard

Leaderboard

PosCountryTeamSkipperE 1E 2E 3E 4E 5Tot Pts
1 GBR GAC Pindar Ian Williams 8 12 12 12 24 68
2 SWE Essiq Racing Team Nicklas Dackhammar 9 10 11 9 20 59
3 SWE TyphoonX Racing Måns Holmberg 6 7 8 11 18 50
4 DEN TREFOR Racing Nicolai Sehested 8 10 16 34
5 SWE FLUX Team Johnie Berntsson 7 4 10 12 33
6 SWE Wallén Racing Hans Wallén 5 22 27
7 USA US One Taylor Canfield 12 11 23
8 SWE Artemis Youth Racing Rasmus Rosengren 8 14 22
9 DEN Trifork Jes Gram Hansen 11 9 20
10 FRA Spindrift Yann Guichard 10 6 16
11 SWE Evolveras Racing John Back 10 10
12 SWE Rahm Racing Mattias Rahm 9 9
13 SWE Team Anna Anna Östling 3 3


Bermuda 2016

Leaderboard

PosCountryTeamSkipperEvent 1Event 2Event 3Event 4Tot Pts
1 USA Convexity Don Wilson 70
2 USA The Magenta Project Sally Barkow 67
3 SWE Valhalla Hakan Svensson 45
4 USA Groovederci Deneen Demourkas 36
5 GBR GAC Pindar Ian Williams 28
6 BER Argo Group Mark Watson 24
7 USA 11th-hour Racing Charlie Enright 24
8 FIN Jarvinen & Lumijarvi Sailing Team Jarvinen & Lumijarvi 21
9 USA USone Taylor Canfield 15
10 USA Riptide Racing Chris Poole 13
11 USA Miss Budweiser Flipper Wehrheim 11