Scandinavian Series

Scandinavian Series Leaderboard

Leaderboard

PosCountryTeamSkipperE 1E 2E 3E 4E 5Tot Pts
1 GBR GAC Pindar Ian Williams 8 12 12 12 24 68
2 SWE Essiq Racing Team Nicklas Dackhammar 9 10 11 9 20 59
3 SWE TyphoonX Racing Måns Holmberg 6 7 8 11 18 50
4 DEN TREFOR Racing Nicolai Sehested 8 10 16 34
5 SWE FLUX Team Johnie Berntsson 7 4 10 12 33
6 SWE Wallén Racing Hans Wallén 5 22 27
7 USA US One Taylor Canfield 12 11 23
8 SWE Artemis Youth Racing Rasmus Rosengren 8 14 22
9 DEN Trifork Jes Gram Hansen 11 9 20
10 FRA Spindrift Yann Guichard 10 6 16
11 SWE Evolveras Racing John Back 10 10
12 SWE Rahm Racing Mattias Rahm 9 9
13 SWE Team Anna Anna Östling 3 3


Scandinavian Series Stockholm

Leaderboard

PosCountryTeamSkipperDay 1Day 2Day 3Tot Pts
1 GBR GAC Pindar Ian Williams 11 22 29 62
2 SWE Wallen Racing Hans Wallén 21 19 30 70
3 SWE Essiq Racing Team Nicklas Dackhammar 16 30 32 78
4 SWE TyphoonX Racing Måns Holmberg 25 29 39 93
5 DEN TreFor Nicolai Sehested 26 31 41 98
6 SWE Artemis Youth Racing Rasmus Rosengren 21 36 50 107
7 SWE Flux Team Johnie Berntsson 33 40 45 118
8 SWE Evolveras Racing John Back 29 54 62 145


Day 1

PosCountryTeamSkipper12345678PPTot Pts
1 GBR GAC Pindar Ian Williams 2 2 1 1 5 11
2 SWE Essiq Racing Team Nicklas Dackhammar 1 8 3 3 1 16
3 SWE Artemis Youth Racing Rasmus Rosengren 8 1 6 2 4 21
3 SWE Wallen Racing Hans Wallén 3 3 2 5 8 21
5 SWE TyphoonX Racing Måns Holmberg 4 7 5 6 3 25
6 DEN TreFor Nicolai Sehested 7 5 4 4 6 26
7 SWE Evolveras Racing John Back 6 6 8 7 2 29
8 SWE Flux Team Johnie Berntsson 5 4 7 8 7 2 33


Day 2

PosCountryTeamSkipper12345678PPTot Pts
1 SWE Wallen Racing Hans Wallén 4 5 1 2 4 1 1 1 19
2 GBR GAC Pindar Ian Williams 1 2 4 3 1 5 6 22
3 SWE TyphoonX Racing Måns Holmberg 6 4 2 6 3 2 4 2 29
4 SWE Essiq Racing Team Nicklas Dackhammar 2 7 5 1 2 4 7 2 30
5 DEN TreFor Nicolai Sehested 8 1 7 4 6 3 2 31
6 SWE Artemis Youth Racing Rasmus Rosengren 5 3 3 5 5 7 8 36
7 SWE Flux Team Johnie Berntsson 3 6 6 8 8 6 3 40
8 SWE Evolveras Racing John Back 7 8 8 7 7 8 5 4 54


Day 3

PosCountryTeamSkipper12345678910PPTot Pts
1 GBR GAC Pindar Ian Williams 2 1 1 4 1 4 16 29
2 SWE Wallen Racing Hans Wallén 1 3 4 6 2 6 6 2 30
3 SWE Essiq Racing Team Nicklas Dackhammar 7 4 3 1 7 2 8 32
4 SWE TyphoonX Racing Måns Holmberg 4 7 2 3 5 8 10 39
5 DEN TreFor Nicolai Sehested 6 8 5 5 3 10 2 2 41
6 SWE Flux Team Johnie Berntsson 5 2 7 7 8 12 4 45
7 SWE Artemis Youth Racing Rasmus Rosengren 3 5 8 2 4 16 12 50
8 SWE Evolveras Racing John Back 8 6 6 8 6 14 14 62


Scandinavian Series Helsinki

Leaderboard

PosCountryTeamSkipperDay 1Day 2Day 3FinalsTot Pts
1 GBR GAC Pindar Ian Williams 9 7 22 38
2 SWE TyphoonX Racing Måns Holmberg 21 21 18 60
3 SWE Flux Team Johnie Berntsson 18 24 24 66
4 SWE Essiq Racing Team Nicklas Dackhammar 25 23 28 76
5 SWE Artemis Youth Racing Rasmus Rosengren 33 39 54 126


Day 1

PosCountryTeamSkipper12345678PPTot Pts
1 GBR GAC Pindar Ian Williams 1 1 3 1 1 1 1 9
2 SWE Flux Team Johnie Berntsson 3 2 1 4 3 3 2 18
3 SWE TyphoonX Racing Måns Holmberg 2 3 2 2 2 4 6 21
4 SWE Essiq Racing Team Nicklas Dackhammar 4 4 5 3 4 2 3 25
5 SWE Artemis Youth Racing Rasmus Rosengren 5 5 4 5 5 5 4 33


Day 2

PosCountryTeamSkipper12345678PPTot Pts
1 GBR GAC Pindar Ian Williams 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 7
2 SWE TyphoonX Racing Måns Holmberg 2 4 3 3 3 2 2 2 21
3 SWE Essiq Racing Team Nicklas Dackhammar 3 3 2 4 2 4 4 1 23
4 SWE Flux Team Johnie Berntsson 4 2 4 2 4 3 3 2 24
5 SWE Artemis Youth Racing Rasmus Rosengren 5 5 5 6 6 6 6 39


Day 3

PosCountryTeamSkipper12345678910PPTot Pts
1 SWE TyphoonX Racing Måns Holmberg 4 1 2 2 3 2 4 18
2 GBR GAC Pindar Ian Williams 1 3 3 1 2 8 2 2 22
3 SWE Flux Team Johnie Berntsson 3 2 4 4 1 4 6 24
4 SWE Essiq Racing Team Nicklas Dackhammar 2 4 1 3 4 6 8 28
5 SWE Artemis Youth Racing Rasmus Rosengren 6 6 6 6 6 12 12 54


Scandinavian Series Aarhus

Leaderboard

PosCountryTeamSkipperDay 1Day 2Day 3FinalsTot Pts
1 GBR GAC Pindar Ian Williams 16 4 5 25
2 SWE Essiq Racing Team Nicklas Dackhammar 16 3 6 25
3 DEN TREFOR Racing Nicolai Sehested 26 6 6 38
4 DEN Trifork Jes Gram Hansen 27 9 4 40
5 SWE TyphoonX Racing Måns Holmberg 24 8 10 42


Day 1

PosCountryTeamSkipper12345678PPTot Pts
1 SWE Essiq Racing Team Nicklas Dackhammar 1 5 2 3 2 1 2 16
1 GBR GAC Pindar Ian Williams 2 3 1 1 3 5 1 16
3 SWE TyphoonX Racing Måns Holmberg 3 2 4 2 5 4 4 24
4 DEN TREFOR Racing Nicolai Sehested 5 4 3 4 1 2 3 4 26
5 DEN Trifork Jes Gram Hansen 4 1 5 5 4 3 5 27


Day 2

PosCountryTeamSkipper12345678PPTot Pts
1 SWE Essiq Racing Team Nicklas Dackhammar 2 1 3
2 GBR GAC Pindar Ian Williams 1 3 4
3 DEN TREFOR Racing Nicolai Sehested 4 2 6
4 SWE TyphoonX Racing Måns Holmberg 3 5 8
5 DEN Trifork Jes Gram Hansen 5 4 9


Day 3

PosCountryTeamSkipper12345678PPTot Pts
1 DEN Trifork Jes Gram Hansen 3 1 4
2 GBR GAC Pindar Ian Williams 2 3 5
3 SWE Essiq Racing Team Nicklas Dackhammar 1 5 6
3 DEN TREFOR Racing Nicolai Sehested 4 2 6
5 SWE TyphoonX Racing Måns Holmberg 6 4 10


Scandinavian Series Gothenburg

Leaderboard

PosCountryTeamSkipperDay 1Day 2Day 3FinalsTot Pts
1 GBR GAC Pindar Ian Williams 6 17 8 6 37
2 USA US One Taylor Canfield 3 10 19 10 42
3 SWE Essiq Racing Team Niklas Dackhammar 7 19 11 8 45
4 SWE Rahm Racing Mattias Rahm 8 16 13 20 57
5 DEN TREFOR Racing Nicolai Sehested 5 26 18 20 69
6 SWE TyphoonX Racing Måns Holmberg 2 28 23 20 73
7 FRA Spindrift Yann Guichard 1 23 37 - 61
8 SWE Wallén Racing Hans Wallén 4 27 35 - 66
9 SWE FLUX Team Johnie Berntsson 9 30 28 - 67
10 SWE Team Anna Anna Östling 10 29 36 - 75


Day 1

PosCountryTeamSkipper12345678PPTot Pts
1 FRA Spindrift Yann Guichard 1 1
2 SWE TyphoonX Racing Måns Holmberg 2 2
3 USA US One Taylor Canfield 3 3
4 SWE Wallén Racing Hans Wallén 4 4
5 DEN TREFOR Racing Nicolai Sehested 5 5
6 GBR GAC Pindar Ian Williams 6 6
7 SWE Essiq Racing Team Niklas Dackhammar 7 7
8 SWE Rahm Racing Mattias Rahm 8 8
9 SWE FLUX Team Johnie Berntsson 9 9
10 SWE Team Anna Anna Östling 10 10


Day 2

PosCountryTeamSkipper12345678PPTot Pts
1 USA US One Taylor Canfield 1 1 3 3 2 10
2 SWE Rahm Racing Mattias Rahm 3 6 5 2 16
3 GBR GAC Pindar Ian Williams 4 3 8 1 1 17
4 SWE Essiq Racing Team Niklas Dackhammar 6 2 2 9 19
5 FRA Spindrift Yann Guichard 2 5 10 6 23
6 DEN TREFOR Racing Nicolai Sehested 8 7 6 5 26
7 SWE Wallén Racing Hans Wallén 7 4 9 7 27
8 SWE TyphoonX Racing Måns Holmberg 9 8 1 10 28
9 SWE Team Anna Anna Östling 10 9 4 4 2 29
10 SWE FLUX Team Johnie Berntsson 5 10 7 8 30


Day 3

PosCountryTeamSkipper12345678PPTot Pts
1 GBR GAC Pindar Ian Williams 2 1 3 2 14
2 SWE Essiq Racing Team Niklas Dackhammar 3 6 1 1 19
3 USA US One Taylor Canfield 9 3 4 3 29
4 SWE Rahm Racing Mattias Rahm 4 2 2 5 33
5 DEN TREFOR Racing Nicolai Sehested 1 4 7 4 2 38
6 SWE TyphoonX Racing Måns Holmberg 7 5 5 6 43
7 SWE FLUX Team Johnie Berntsson 6 9 6 7 28
8 FRA Spindrift Yann Guichard 8 7 11 11 37
9 SWE Wallén Racing Hans Wallén 5 8 11 11 35
10 SWE Team Anna Anna Östling 10 10 8 8 36


Scandinavian Series Copenhagen

Leaderboard

PosCountryTeamSkipperDay 1Day 2Day 3FinalsTot Pts
1 USA US One Taylor Canfield 12 20 19 51
2 DEN Trifork Jes Gram Hansen 33 25 20 78
3 FRA Spindrift Yann Guichard 33 28 21 82
4 DEN Essiq Racing Team Nicolai Sehested 27 26 38 91
5 GBR GAC Pindar Ian Williams 20 35 42 97
6 SWE FLUX Team Johnie Berntsson 35 42 41 118
7 SWE TyphoonX Racing Måns Holmberg 36 50 44 130


Day 1

PosCountryTeamSkipper12345678PPTot Pts
1 USA US One Taylor Canfield 1 2 1 3 1 1 3 12
2 GBR GAC Pindar Ian Williams 4 3 3 2 2 5 1 20
3 DEN Essiq Racing Team Nicolai Sehested 7 1 4 5 5 3 2 27
4 FRA Spindrift Yann Guichard 6 6 6 1 3 4 7 33
4 DEN Trifork Jes Gram Hansen 3 4 2 6 7 7 4 33
6 SWE FLUX Team Johnie Berntsson 2 7 7 7 4 2 6 35
7 SWE TyphoonX Racing Måns Holmberg 5 5 5 4 6 6 5 36


Day 2

PosCountryTeamSkipper12345678PPTot Pts
1 USA US One Taylor Canfield 1 5 3 1 5 3 1 1 20
2 DEN Trifork Jes Gram Hansen 4 2 6 3 3 2 2 3 25
3 DEN Essiq Racing Team Nicolai Sehested 3 7 4 4 2 1 3 2 26
4 FRA Spindrift Yann Guichard 5 1 2 5 1 4 6 4 28
5 GBR GAC Pindar Ian Williams 2 6 1 2 4 7 5 6 2 35
6 SWE FLUX Team Johnie Berntsson 6 4 5 6 6 6 4 5 42
7 SWE TyphoonX Racing Måns Holmberg 7 3 7 7 7 5 7 7 50


Day 3

PosCountryTeamSkipper12345678PPTot Pts
1 USA US One Taylor Canfield 2 3 1 1 2 4 6 19
2 DEN Trifork Jes Gram Hansen 6 4 3 3 1 1 2 20
3 FRA Spindrift Yann Guichard 1 1 6 2 3 2 6 21
4 DEN Essiq Racing Team Nicolai Sehested 4 5 4 4 4 5 12 38
5 SWE FLUX Team Johnie Berntsson 3 6 5 5 6 6 10 41
6 GBR GAC Pindar Ian Williams 5 2 7 6 5 3 14 42
7 SWE TyphoonX Racing Måns Holmberg 8 7 2 7 7 7 4 2 44


Scandinavian Series 2015

Leaderboard

PosCountryTeamSkipperOSLGBGCPHHELSTHLMTot Pts
1 USA Team US One Taylor Canfield 12 12 12 12 22 70
2 SWE Rahm Racing Team Mattias Rahm 9 7 11 11 18 56
3 SWE Alite Racing Martin Strandberg 8 9 6 8 24 55
4 DEN Trifork Gram Hansen/Kostner 10 8 8 9 20 55
5 SWE Essiq Racing Team Nicklas Dackhammar 11 11 9 7 14 52
6 SWE Wallén Racing Hans Wallén 7 10 10 10 12 49
7 DEN Hydra Sailing Team Michael Hestbaek 6 6 7 6 16 41
8 GBR GAC Pindar Ian Williams10 0 0 0 5 10 15
9 SWE Nautiska Racing Björn Hansen 0 0 0 0 8 8


Oslo

PosCountryTeamSkipperDay 1Day 2Day 3 Day 4FinalsTot Pts
1 USA Team US One Taylor Canfield 20 15 10 7 8 60
2 SWE Essiq Racing Team Nicklas Dackhammar 23 14 16 10 12 75
3 DEN Trifork Gram Hansen/Kostner 19 15 21 13 8 76
4 SWE Rahm Racing Team Mattias Rahm 22 18 12 15 12 79
5 SWE Alite Racing Martin Strandberg 23 21 20 13 - 77
6 SWE Wallén Racing Hans Wallén 25 23 30 11 - 89
7 DEN Hydra Sailing Team Eivind Melleby 40 35 31 15 - 121


Gothenburg

PosCountryTeamSkipperDay 1Day 2Day 3 Day 4FinalsTot Pts
1 USA Team US One Taylor Canfield 12 16 11 6 2 47
2 SWE Essiq Racing Team Nicklas Dackhammar 18 15 20 18 8 79
3 SWE Wallén Racing Hans Wallén 25 23 19 21 4 92
4 SWE Alite Racing Martin Strandberg 30 25 23 14 8 100
5 DEN Trifork Gram Hansen/Kostner 34 21 27 24 - 106
6 SWE Rahm Racing Team Mattias Rahm 33 38 33 24 - 128
7 DEN Hydra Sailing Team Daniel Wallberg 45 32 37 40 - 154


Copenhagen

PosCountryTeamSkipperDay 1Day 2Day 3 Day 4FinalsTot Pts
1 USA Team US One Taylor Canfield 10 24 20 9 8 71
2 SWE Rahm Racing Team Mattias Rahm 17 23 17 24 14 95
3 SWE Wallén Racing Hans Wallén 17 22 25 25 6 95
4 SWE Essiq Racing Team Nicklas Dackhammar 10 23 35 17 12 97
5 DEN Trifork Gram Hansen/Kostner 22 27 22 26 97
6 DEN Hydra Sailing Team Daniel Wallberg 20 44 26 16 106
7 SWE Alite Racing Martin Strandberg 16 33 32 28 109


Helsinki

PosCountryTeamSkipperDay 1Day 2Day 3 Day 4FinalsTot Pts
1 USA Team US One Taylor Canfield 26 20 4 6 14 70
2 SWE Rahm Racing Team Mattias Rahm 17 25 10 10 20 82
3 SWE Wallén Racing Hans Wallén 22 22 13 12 14 83
4 DEN Trifork Gram Hansen/Kostner 27 27 7 13 12 86
5 SWE Alite Racing Martin Strandberg 16 35 7 20 78
6 SWE Essiq Racing Team Nicklas Dackhammar 35 25 15 13 88
7 FIN Hydra Sailing Team Michael Hestbaek 35 36 6 15 92
8 GBR GAC Pindar Ian Williams 38 45 10 22 115


Stockholm

PosCountryTeamSkipperDay 1Day 2Day 3 Day 4FinalsTot Pts
1 SWE Alite Racing Martin Strandberg 4 33 29 25 91
2 USA Team US One Taylor Canfield 10 36 24 26 96
3 DEN Trifork Gram Hansen/Kostner 10 25 20 41 96
4 SWE Rahm Racing Team Mattias Rahm 13 31 27 28 99
5 DEN Hydra Sailing Team Michael Hestbaek 8 31 31 34 104
6 SWE Essiq Racing Team Nicklas Dackhammar 7 22 54 47 130
7 SWE Wallén Racing Hans Wallén 13 49 35 316 413
8 GBR GAC Pindar Ian Williams 8 48 46 317 419
9 SWE Nautiska Racing Björn Hansen 17 47 50 318 432